Afrin: Endorsements & sign on

To endorse the sign-on statement against the Turkish invasion of Afrin, complete this form and click on ‘Valider’.







* Mandatory fields


Endorsements
1 Paul Adams, President, NTEU Victoria Division, VIC
2 David Adamson, Actor, VIC
3 Shorsh Ahmad, Kurdish Voice program, 3ZZZ, Interpreter & translator, VIC
4 Mehmet Akgyn, Painter, VIC
5 Dawn Albinger, Antiquarian book dealer, QLD
6 Hamish Alcorn, Book dealer, QLD
7 Simon Alexander, Artist, NSW
8 Aliriza Altun, Plumber, VIC
9 Araz Aminnaseri, Student, VIC
10 Albert Aranha, Disability resource officer, VIC
11 Malcolm Armstrong, WA
12 Marko Ascic, Retired, WA
13 Cigdem Aslan, Kurdish Women’s League of Victoria, VIC
14 Falak Aso, Student, SA
15 Anthony Avice Du Buisson, Kurdish Lobby of Australia, Student, QLD
16 Hawzhin Azeez, NSW
17 Khaled Azizi, Social worker, VIC
18 Alex Bainbridge, National co-convenor, Socialist Alliance, QLD
19 Toby Barnfield, Lawyer, SA
20 Rosie Barron, NTEU delegate, PhD candidate, VIC
21 Gemma Beale, Researcher, SA
22 Gemma Beale, Researcher, SA
23 Jenny Belfrage, VIC
24 Kasem Bimal Gujari, Director, SA
25 Christine Bird, Coordinator, Community service, NSW
26 John Birmingham, Author, QLD
27 Jennie Bloom, Teacher, VIC
28 Sue Bolton, Councillor, City of Moreland, VIC
29 Chris Bowman, Senior lecturer, University of Technology, Sydney, Artist, NSW
30 Peter Boyle, Socialist Alliance, Journalist Green Left Weekly, NSW
31 Kemal Bozbeyoglu, NSW
32 John Brady, Editor, Epoché Magazine, SA
33 Rod Bray, NSW
34 David Bridie, Wantok Musik Foundation, VIC
35 Bob Briton, General Secretary, Communist Party of Australia, SA
36 David Brown, Retired, VIC
37 Nigel Brown, Disability support worker, SA
38 Dorothy Bruck, Emeritus professor, PT psychologist, VIC
39 Michael Brull, New Matilda writer, NSW
40 John Bryson, AM, Writer, NSW
41 Alison Buckley, Kurdish Lobby Australia, Teacher & writer, NSW
42 Peter Burdon, Academic, SA
43 Sean Burke, NSW
44 Gayle Burmeister, VIC
45 Miriam Burton-Rushworth , VIC
46 Basil Byrne, Musician, VIC
47 Mustafa Canpolat, VIC
48 Janette Carr, Retired, VIC
49 Sam Castro, Whistle Blowers, Activists & Citizens Alliance, VIC
50 Joyce Catanzariti, Nurse, NSW
51 Hidayet Ceylan, VIC
52 Katrina Channells, Film director, VIC
53 Andrew Charles, VIC
54 Andrew Chuter, Teacher, NSW
55 Tom Clark, Associate professor, Victoria University, VIC
56 Vincent Coleman, SA
57 Michael Collins, NSW
58 Committee, Farabundo Marti of National Liberation (FMLN), Australia, NSW
59 Jo Cooke, VIC
60 Ilija Krizan Coric, WA
61 Neil Cotter, Librarian, QLD
62 Elizabeth Craven, Retired, VIC
63 Leo Crnogorcevic, Student, VIC
64 Greg Cure, Retired, TAS
65 Pamela Curr, Refugee advocate, VIC
66 Aaron Cutajar, NSW
67 Marghanita da Cruz, Councillor, Inner West Council, NSW
68 Felix Dance, Engineer, VIC
69 Jann Dark, Rojava Solidarity (Sydney), NSW
70 Paula de Angelis, Historian, SA
71 Sinead De Paor, Remote area midwife nurse, NT
72 Brendan De Paor-Moore, Writer & student, SA
73 Phillip Deery, Emeritus professor, Academic, VIC
74 Cekdar Deger, Student, VIC
75 David Deutschmann, President, Ocean Press & Ocean Sur, VIC
76 James Doughney, Emeritus professor, Victoria University, VIC
77 Wilsen Drew, Addiction specialist, Nurse, QLD
78 Peter Duggan, Library worker, VIC
79 Samantha Dunn, Australian Greens, Member of the Legislative Council, Victoria, VIC
80 Saman Ebrahimi, Scientist, SA
81 Halima Ebrahimi, Interpreter, QLD
82 Dave Eden, QLD
83 Kane Eijbergen, Student, QLD
84 Jilla Eivari, Medical, SA
85 Paul Elliott, Secretary, Medical Scientists Association of Victoria, VIC
86 Sait Elmas, Research associate, Chemist, SA
87 Jude Elton, Retired historian/curator, SA
88 Kamala Emanuel, Doctor, QLD
89 Emrah Ertas, Nurse, VIC
90 Ali Farabi, IT worker, VIC
91 Mehreen Faruqi, Greens NSW, Member of the Legislative Council, NSW
92 Hero Fatah, Machinist, SA
93 Kiki Fatah, Hairdresser, SA
94 Zirian Fatah, Kurdish Lobby Australia, NSW
95 Sujatha Fernandes, Professor, University of Sydney, NSW
96 Carole Ferrier, Professor, University of Qld, QLD
97 Mitchel Fielding, VIC
98 Karen Fletcher, Lawyer, VIC
99 Pas Forgione, Coordinator Anti-Poverty Network (SA), SA
100 Andrew Fraser, Retired teacher, NSW
101 Michael Frost, Educator, TAS
102 Anika Gadner, Student, SA
103 Anika Gadner, Student, SA
104 Elena Garcia, Farmer, QLD
105 Nader Gariban, Kurdish Lobby Australia, Accountant & financial adviser, NSW
106 Gavin Gatenby, NSW
107 Svetlana Gievski, Carer , NSW
108 Simon Gilby, QLD
109 Debra Giles, VIC
110 Janet Giles, Union official , SA
111 Penny Gillard, Teacher, VIC
112 Jepke Goudsmit, Co-director/Kinetic Energy Theatre Company, NSW
113 Brett Graham, Unionist, VIC
114 Jacob Grech, VIC
115 Steph Greeb, QLD
116 Hall Greenland, Journalist, NSW
117 Shelley Greer, Teacher, NSW
118 Andrew Grice, Self-employed, WA
119 David Griffiths, VIC
120 Joshua Grist, Ecology student, SA
121 Leon Gross, Technician, NSW
122 Michele Grossman, Professor, Research Chair, Deakin University , VIC
123 Warrick Guthrie, Metallurgist, WA
124 Ron Guy, Artist, VIC
125 Tim Guy, Philosopher-in-training, WA
126 John Haddad, Interpreter, VIC
127 Sylvia Hale, Former Greens NSW MLC, NSW
128 Andrew Hall, Public servant, SA
129 Diogo Hamatiano, Electrical engineer, VIC
130 Wes Hammer, Engineer, WA
131 Ben Hammond, Student, NSW
132 Kathy Harrington, Industrial officer, SA
133 Sarah Hathway, Union organiser, VIC
134 Vannessa Hearman, Lecturer, Charles Darwin University, NT
135 Daniel Hedington, Photographer & journalist, VIC
136 Caitlin Hennessy, SA
137 Pip Hinman, Socialist Alliance, NSW
138 Marie-Anne Hockings, Doctor, NSW
139 Christopher Holden, QLD
140 Dave Holmes, Socialist Alliance, VIC
141 Gerald Houska, Retired firefighter, QLD
142 Jack Howard, Student, VIC
143 Alexander Hromas, Electrical engineer, NSW
144 Alexander Hromas, Engineer, NSW
145 Lucille Hughes, VIC
146 Victor Hugo Muñoz, Secretariat of International Relations for Peace and Development in Guatemala, NSW
147 Simon Hunt, Artist & activist, NSW
148 John Huntet, Retired, VIC
149 Edward Hurcombe, PhD student, QLD
150 Lachlan Hurse, Union organiser & musician, QLD
151 Letina Hutchison, Coach, NSW
152 Drew Hutton, Environmental campaigner, QLD
153 Michael Hyde, Honorary Fellow, Victoria University, Author, VIC
154 Mark Hyde, NSW
155 Tony Iltis, Journalist, VIC
156 Sarah Isaac, Model, ACT
157 Kiraz Janicke, Union organiser, NSW
158 Gwilym Jenkins, Retired, NSW
159 Stephen Jolly, Socialist councillor, City of Yarra, VIC
160 Nicholas Jolly, Student, QLD
161 Mike Jones, SA
162 Graham Jones, Co-director, Kinetic Energy Theatre Company, NSW
163 Wilbur Jordan, Industrial officer, ASU, SA
164 Natalie Joy, NSW
165 Chris Joyce, Director, Legalsuper, Community Legal Centre lawyer, NSW
166 Mahmut Kahraman, Kurdish Democratic Community Centre of Victoria, VIC
167 Zerebar Karimi, Union organiser, SA
168 Sam Kashkavij, Medical, SA
169 Ged Kearney, President, Australian Council of Trade Unions, VIC
170 Anita Kelly, University of Sydney, Solicitor, NSW
171 Joseph Khoshnow, Mechanic, VIC
172 Lukas Kieser, University of Newcastle, Historian, NSW
173 Damien Kingsbury, Professor, Deakin University, Melbourne, VIC
174 Sherko Kirmanj, Lecturer, SA
175 Narendra Kommalapati, Retired, VIC
176 Jackie Kriz, Vice-President, Geelong Trades Hall, Registered nurse, VIC
177 Silva Landers, Student, VIC
178 Riki Lane, Research Fellow, Monash University, VIC
179 Max Lane, Writer, VIC
180 Joshua Lane, SA
181 Lisa Lane-Collins, SA
182 Bronwyn Larkins, Union organiser, SA
183 Lisbeth Latham, Delegate, ASU Vic Private Sector Branch, VIC
184 Latin America Social Forum (LASF), Australia, NSW
185 Michael Leach, Professor, Swinburne University of Technology, VIC
186 Natalie Ledwidge, Tour guide, NSW
187 Steffi Leedham, Teacher, NSW
188 Gina Lennox, Co-chair, Kurdish Lobby Australia, Researcher & writer, NSW
189 Jenny Leong, Greens NSW, State member for Newtown, NSW
190 Steve Lewis, Retired, SA
191 Judith Lichtenzveig, Scientist, WA
192 Jake Lloyd Jones, Director & producer, NSW
193 Colin Long, Victorian Secretary, National Tertiary Education Union, VIC
194 Sally Low, Vic
195 Sohbat Lutfi, Executive Director of Nursing , SA
196 Kirsty Mac, Feminist activist & comedian, VIC
197 Kirsten Mackenzie, NSW
198 Laurie MacSween, NSW
199 Mark Maddison, Health worker, NSW
200 Mark Maddison, Health worker, NSW
201 Dru Maher-Brooks, Remedial massage therapist, NSW
202 Vahedeh Mansoury, Senior worker, Social worker, SA
203 Vahedeh Mansoury, SA
204 Michael Mardel, VIC
205 Maritime Union of Australia (Sydney branch), NSW
206 Roger Markwick, Professor, University of Newcastle, NSW
207 Mark Marusic, ESL teacher, NSW
208 Paul Matthews, Veterinarian, QLD
209 Graham Matthews, Town planner, NSW
210 Robin Mayo, FSU delegate, NSW
211 Anni McAllen, Organiser, Unite, QLD
212 Thomas McAtee, Software developer, SA
213 Grahame McCulloch, General Secretary, NTEU, VIC
214 Joseph McDermott, NSW
215 Robert McEwan, Retired, VIC
216 Diana McGinn, WA
217 Brendan McGloin, Student, ACT
218 Ellen McGovern, QLD
219 Craig McGregor, Secretary, Victorian Allied Health Professionals Association, VIC
220 Kathleen McLeod, Writer, QLD
221 Ann McVey, VIC
222 Mary Merkenich, AEU State Councillor, Teacher, VIC
223 Ernst Merkenich, Consultant, VIC
224 Alex Milne, Teacher, VIC
225 Stephen Milne, Justice of the Peace, Community worker, NSW
226 Ellen Mitchell, Teacher, SA
227 Mike Mitchell, SA
228 Godfrey Moase, Assistant General Branch Secretary, NUW, VIC
229 Shvan Mohammed, SA
230 Phil Monsour, Musician, QLD
231 Tom Morrison, Student, QLD
232 Stuart Munckton, Co-editor, Green Left Weekly, NSW
233 Gullala Murad, Volunteer, SA
234 Lovisa Muyderman, Trade unionist, SA
235 Michael Muzzupappa, Student & worker, NSW
236 Aran Mylvaganam, Tamil Refugee Council, VIC
237 Joe Nagy, Consultant, NSW
238 Sazan Najm, SA
239 National Revolutionary Unity of Guatemala (URNG), Australia, NSW
240 Anitra Nelson, Associate professor, RMIT University, Academic researcher, VIC
241 John Neve, Gardener, VIC
242 Deborah Nicholls, Retired, NSW
243 Cindy Louise O’Connor, Feminist& trade unionist, VIC
244 Harrison O’Carroll, QLD
245 Jimmy O’Connor , Union official, SA
246 Dylan O’Donnell, TAS
247 Terry Olaussen, Security, QLD
248 Jessie O’Neill, SA
249 Lizzie O’Shea, Lawyer , VIC
250 Ayoob Oshnooi, Driver, SA
251 Victor Osprey, Socialist , QLD
252 Jayden Oxton-White, QLD
253 Karl-Erik Paasonen, Delegate, Australian Education Union, Teacher, ACT
254 Jamie Parker, Greens NSW, State member for Balmain, NSW
255 Zebedee Parkes, National Co-convener, Resistance: Young Socialist Alliance, Journalist, NSW
256 Jordan Parry, IWW branch co-secretary, Machinist, SA
257 Ian Parryi, Painter, TAS
258 Sue Pennicuik, Australian Greens, Member of the Legislative Council, Victoria, VIC
259 Tony Pettersen, Assistant retail manager, SA
260 Susan Price, National co-convenor, Socialist Alliance, NSW
261 Seth Purcell, Student, NSW
262 Harry Rai, Machine operator, VIC
263 Niaz Rashid, IT worker, SA
264 Stuart Rees, Professor, University researcher, NSW
265 Jess Reid, VIC
266 Baba Rezayi, Financial counselor, SA
267 Lee Rhiannon, Senator, Australian Greens, NSW
268 René Ribic, Unemployed, NSW
269 Dennis Rider, JP, NSW
270 Dave Riley, QLD
271 Kevin Roberts, Finance manager, VIC
272 Steve Robinson , TAS
273 Aaron Roden, Rail traction, NSW
274 Alexander Ross, Retired, VIC
275 Peter Russell, SA
276 Jeffery Russell, Electrician, SA
277 John Safran, Writer, VIC
278 Namam Salih, Counsellor, SA
279 Paula Sanchez, Secretariat National & International Relations LASF, University lecturer & researcher, NSW
280 Mia Sanders, National Co-convener, Resistance: Young Socialist Alliance, Journalist, NSW
281 Stuart Sandow, Student, SA
282 Ewan Saunders, Organiser, Unite, QLD
283 Anne Savage, QLD
284 Neville Scarlett, Botanist, VIC
285 Thomas Schenk, VIC
286 Valerie Schier, QLD
287 Marlon Schloeffel, Student, NSW
288 Bronte Scott, Vice-president National Arts School SRC, Student, NSW
289 Lynne Segal, Professor, University of London, NSW
290 Hari Seldon, Theatre technician, VIC
291 Eddie Seymour, Retired maritime worker, NSW
292 Sam Shetler, Teacher, SA
293 David Shoebridge, Greens NSW, Member of the Legislative Council, NSW
294 Charandev Singh, Prison abolitionist, VIC
295 Sani Siyani, IT worker, NSW
296 Hoshang Siyani, Geologist, SA
297 Fionn Skiotis, Community worker, VIC
298 Ron Slee, State Secretary NTEU, SA
299 Warren Smith, MUA Assistant National Secretary, NSW
300 Emirhan Solbudak, NSW
301 Tracy Sorensen, Writer, NSW
302 Jeff Sparrow, Broadcaster, VIC
303 Nina Springle, Deputy Leader of the Victorian Greens, MLC, VIC
304 Jonathan Sri, Australian Greens, Brisbane City Councillor, QLD
305 Felicity Stamoulos, SA
306 Andrew Stanbrough, QLD
307 Rob Stary, Civil liberties lawyer, VIC
308 Aidan Stewart, VIC
309 Katherine Stewart, VIC
310 Jonathan Strauss, Branch president, NTEU, James Cook University, University administrator, QLD
311 Sarkout Sulaimany, SA
312 Joanne Sweeney, Teacher, VIC
313 Joe Szakacs, Secretary SA Unions, SA
314 Hussein Tahiri, Adjunct Associate Professor, Victoria University, VIC
315 Ismet Tastan, Democratic Kurdish Community Centre of NSW, NSW
316 Mark Taylor, QLD
317 Les Thomas, Singer-songwriter & activist, VIC
318 Michael Thomson, Division Secretary, NTEU, NSW
319 Tim Thorne, Poet, TAS
320 Robyn Tinker, NSW
321 Huong Truong, Australian Greens, Member of the Legislative Council, VIC
322 Anna Tscheppera O’Brien, Educator, QLD
323 John Tully, Honorary professor, Victoria University, VIC
324 Ciaran Tully, VIC
325 Douglas Turnbull, Retired, activist, QLD
326 United for Colombia, Australia, NSW
327 Ellenor Velev, Social work student, VIC
328 Evan Verner, QLD
329 Colin Vernon, Secretary, Geelong Trades Hall, VIC
330 Nigel Waddington, VIC
331 Fay Waddington, Retired, QLD
332 Sam Wainright, Socialist Alliance councillor, Fremantle City, WA
333 Cam Walker, Environmental campaigner, VIC
334 Brian Walters, Barrister, VIC
335 Susan Wardle, Bookkeeper, VIC
336 Sam Watson, Murri elder, QLD
337 Kyle Webster, Driver, QLD
338 Gemma Weedall, Socialist Alliance Adelaide, SA
339 Clayton Werner, Community radio broadcaster & support worker, SA
340 Luke Weyland, NSW
341 Chris White, Former UTLC secretary, Retired, VIC
342 John White, Retired, TAS
343 Andrew Wilkie, Federal MP, Independent member for Denison, TAS
344 Viola Wilkins, Retired, VIC
345 Margarita Windisch, Lecturer, VIC
346 Simon Wood, Educator, NSW
347 Jacinda Woodhead, Editor, Overland magazine, VIC
348 Noel Wyndom, VIC
349 Peshraw Zhalaye, Worker, SA
350 Pariz Zhalaye, Unemployed, SA
351 Razaw Zhalaye, Housewife, SA
352 Lew Zipin, Adjunct Senior Research Fellow, Academic (retired), VIC

International
Simon Butler, Scotland
Rebwar Davodi, Government administration, Sweden
Fatah Fatah, Canada
Samyajit Ganguly, India
Sarhang Ismaeel, Journalist, Iraq
Sait Keskin, Researcher, UK
Amadej Kraljevic, Student, Slovenia
Mohammed Mustafa Abbas, Kurdistan,Iraq
Soren Petersen, Denmark
Sarhang Rahman, USA
Chris Rayford, House painter, USA
David Roberts, Author, UK
Sean Tully, Social worker, UK